skip navigation

16U Boys

Regular Season 2022-2023
2022-2023 x Regular Season

Friday September 09, 2022

16U Boys

7

Tri State Spartans

3

Friday September 09, 2022

16U Boys

4

Team Illinois

1

Saturday September 10, 2022

Chicago Reapers

2

16U Boys

1

Sunday September 11, 2022

16U Boys

3

North Jersey Avalanche Premier

7

Friday September 16, 2022

Coeur D'Alene

0

16U Boys

4

Saturday September 17, 2022

Des Moines Bucs AAA

2

16U Boys

8

Saturday September 17, 2022

16U Boys

1

Team North Dakota

0

Sunday September 18, 2022

16U Boys

7

San Jose Jr Sharks

2

Saturday September 24, 2022

UHF

0

16U Boys

6

Saturday September 24, 2022

UHF

2

16U Boys

6

Sunday September 25, 2022

UHF

0

16U Boys

8

Friday October 07, 2022

Omaha Mastery 16

5

16U Boys

6

Friday October 07, 2022

16U Boys

8

Vegas Jr Golden Nights

1

Saturday October 08, 2022

ND Selects

2

16U Boys

3

Sunday October 09, 2022

MN Lakers

3

16U Boys

2

Friday October 21, 2022

LA Jr Kings

2

16U Boys

1

Friday October 21, 2022

16U Boys

1

Colorado T-Birds

4

Saturday October 22, 2022

St. Louis AAA Blues

3

16U Boys

1

Sunday October 23, 2022

Car Shield

0

16U Boys

3

Friday October 28, 2022

16U Boys

1

PAL Jr Islanders

0

Saturday October 29, 2022

16U Boys

2

MN Lakers

1

Saturday October 29, 2022

Team Wisconsin

3

16U Boys

1

Sunday October 30, 2022

16U Boys

6

Coeur D'Alene

0

Friday November 04, 2022

16U Boys

9

Palmyra

0

Friday November 04, 2022

16U Boys

3

Car Shield

2

Saturday November 05, 2022

16U Boys

5

Madison

4

Sunday November 06, 2022

16U Boys

3

Car Shield

4

Friday November 11, 2022

Ohio AAA Jackets

3

16U Boys

2

Friday November 11, 2022

16U Boys

2

Buffalo Jr Sabres

5

Saturday November 12, 2022

Belle Tire

3

16U Boys

2

Sunday November 13, 2022

16U Boys

3

Fox Motors

2

Saturday December 03, 2022

16U Boys

Shattuck St. Mary's

Sunday December 04, 2022

16U Boys

Shattuck St. Mary's

Saturday December 10, 2022

Chicago Fury

16U Boys

Saturday December 10, 2022

Chicago Fury

16U Boys

Friday December 16, 2022

Philadelphia Jr Flyers

16U Boys

Friday December 16, 2022

16U Boys

Cleveland

Saturday December 17, 2022

16U Boys

Washington

Sunday December 18, 2022

Dallas Stars Elite

16U Boys

Saturday January 07, 2023

16U Boys

Team Illinois

Sunday January 08, 2023

Team Illinois

16U Boys

Friday January 13, 2023

16U Boys

T1EHL Showcase

Saturday January 14, 2023

16U Boys

T1EHL Showcase

Sunday January 15, 2023

16U Boys

T1EHL Showcase

Monday January 16, 2023

16U Boys

T1EHL Showcase

Saturday January 21, 2023

16U Boys

Chicago Fury

Saturday January 21, 2023

16U Boys

Chicago Fury

Saturday January 28, 2023

Culver Academy

16U Boys

Sunday January 29, 2023

Culver Academy

16U Boys

Saturday February 04, 2023

16U Boys

Sioux Falls

Sunday February 05, 2023

Sioux Falls

16U Boys

Friday February 17, 2023

16U Boys

T1EHL Playoffs

Saturday February 18, 2023

16U Boys

T1EHL Playoffs

Sunday February 19, 2023

16U Boys

T1EHL Playoffs

Monday February 20, 2023

16U Boys

T1EHL Playoffs

Saturday March 04, 2023

16U Boys

State-2 Games-March 4, 5, or 6

Sunday March 05, 2023

16U Boys

State-2 Games-March 4, 5, or 6

Monday March 06, 2023

16U Boys

State-2 Games-March 4, 5, or 6

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Sep 9
W
@ Tri State Spartans
Glacier Ice Arena, Lakeview Parkway, Vernon Hills, IL, USA - Glacier South
FINAL
Fri Sep 9
W
@ Team Illinois
Mt Prospect Ice Arena, 1501 Feehanville Drive, Mt Prospect, IL, USA - Mt. Prospect North
FINAL
Sat Sep 10
L
Chicago Reapers
Mt Prospect Ice Arena, Feehanville Drive, Mount Prospect, IL, USA - Mt. Prospect North
FINAL
Sun Sep 11
L
@ North Jersey Avalanche Premier
Glacier Ice Arena, Lakeview Parkway, Vernon Hills, IL, USA
FINAL
Fri Sep 16
W
Coeur D'Alene
St. Louis Park Rec Center, Monterey Drive, St. Louis Park, MN, USA - West
FINAL
Sat Sep 17
W
Des Moines Bucs AAA
Eden Prairie Community Center, Valley View Road, Eden Prairie, MN, USA - 1
FINAL
Sat Sep 17
W
@ Team North Dakota
St. Louis Park Rec Center, Monterey Drive, St. Louis Park, MN, USA - West
Final/OT
Sun Sep 18
W
@ San Jose Jr Sharks
Eden Prairie Community Center, Valley View Road, Eden Prairie, MN, USA - 2
FINAL
Sat Sep 24
W
UHF
Pettit National Ice Center, South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Sep 24
W
UHF
Pettit National Ice Center, South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, USA
FINAL
Sun Sep 25
W
UHF
Pettit National Ice Center, South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Oct 7
W
Omaha Mastery 16
The West Fargo Sports Arena, 32nd Avenue West, West Fargo, ND, USA - West Fargo Rink 1
Final/SO
Fri Oct 7
W
@ Vegas Jr Golden Nights
The West Fargo Sports Arena, 32nd Avenue West, West Fargo, ND, USA - West Fargo Rink 2
FINAL
Sat Oct 8
W
ND Selects
The West Fargo Sports Arena, 32nd Avenue West, West Fargo, ND, USA - West Fargo Rink 1
Final/OT
Sun Oct 9
L
MN Lakers
Scheels Arena, 31st Avenue South, Fargo, ND, USA - Scheels Rink
Final/OT
Fri Oct 21
L
LA Jr Kings
Centene Community Ice Center, Casino Center Drive, Maryland Heights, MO, USA - USA
Final/OT
Fri Oct 21
L
@ Colorado T-Birds
Centene Community Ice Center, Casino Center Drive, Maryland Heights, MO, USA - USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 22
L
St. Louis AAA Blues
Centene Community Ice Center, Casino Center Drive, Maryland Heights, MO, USA - USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 23
W
Car Shield
Centene Community Ice Center, Casino Center Drive, Maryland Heights, MO, USA - Plager
FINAL
Fri Oct 28
W
@ PAL Jr Islanders
Cornerstone Community Center, Fernando Drive, Ashwaubenon, WI, USA - Cornerstone 2
FINAL
Sat Oct 29
W
@ MN Lakers
Cornerstone Community Center, Fernando Drive, Ashwaubenon, WI, USA - Cornerstone 3
Final/OT
Sat Oct 29
L
Team Wisconsin
Cornerstone Community Center, Fernando Drive, Ashwaubenon, WI, USA - Cornerstone 2
FINAL
Sun Oct 30
W
@ Coeur D'Alene
Cornerstone Community Center, Fernando Drive, Ashwaubenon, WI, USA - Cornerstone 1
FINAL
Fri Nov 4
W
@ Palmyra
Nelson Center Ice Rink, North 5th Street, Springfield, IL, USA - Rink 2
FINAL
Fri Nov 4
W
@ Car Shield
Nelson Center Ice Rink, North 5th Street, Springfield, IL, USA - Rink 1
FINAL
Sat Nov 5
W
@ Madison
Nelson Center Ice Rink, North 5th Street, Springfield, IL, USA - Rink 1
Final/OT
Sun Nov 6
L
@ Car Shield
Nelson Center Ice Rink, North 5th Street, Springfield, IL, USA
TBD
Fri Nov 11
L
Ohio AAA Jackets
Arctic Ice Arena, 160th Street, Orland Park, IL, USA - Championship Rink
FINAL
Fri Nov 11
L
@ Buffalo Jr Sabres
Arctic Ice Arena, 160th Street, Orland Park, IL, USA - Championship Rink
FINAL
Sat Nov 12
L
Belle Tire
Arctic Ice Arena, 160th Street, Orland Park, IL, USA - NHL
FINAL
Sun Nov 13
W
@ Fox Motors
Arctic Ice Arena, 160th Street, Orland Park, IL, USA - NHL
FINAL
Sat Dec 3 -
@ Shattuck St. Mary's
Shattuck-St. Mary's Sports Complex and Ice Arena, Shumway Avenue, Faribault, MN, USA
1:00 PM CST
Sun Dec 4 -
@ Shattuck St. Mary's
Shattuck-St. Mary's Sports Complex and Ice Arena, Shumway Avenue, Faribault, MN, USA
8:00 AM CST
Sat Dec 10 -
Chicago Fury
Pettit National Ice Center, South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, USA
10:00 AM CST
Sat Dec 10 -
Chicago Fury
Pettit National Ice Center, South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, USA
4:00 PM CST
Fri Dec 16 -
Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Ice Den Scottsdale, East Bell Road, Scottsdale, AZ, USA - Shane Doan Rink
9:15 AM CST
Fri Dec 16 -
@ Cleveland
Ice Den Scottsdale, East Bell Road, Scottsdale, AZ, USA - Coyote Rink
3:00 PM CST
Sat Dec 17 -
@ Washington
Ice Den Scottsdale, East Bell Road, Scottsdale, AZ, USA - Apex Rink
2:00 PM CST
Sun Dec 18 -
Dallas Stars Elite
Ice Den Scottsdale, East Bell Road, Scottsdale, AZ, USA - Coyote Rink
12:00 PM CST
Sat Jan 7 -
@ Team Illinois
Seven Bridges Ice Arena, Illinois 53, Woodridge, IL, USA
3:10 PM CST
Sun Jan 8 -
Team Illinois
Pettit National Ice Center, South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, USA
12:15 PM CST
Fri Jan 13 -
@ T1EHL Showcase
Detroit, MI, USA
TBD
Sat Jan 14 -
@ T1EHL Showcase
Detroit, MI, USA
TBD
Sun Jan 15 -
@ T1EHL Showcase
Detroit, MI, USA
TBD
Mon Jan 16 -
@ T1EHL Showcase
Detroit, MI, USA
TBD
Sat Jan 21 -
@ Chicago Fury
Orland Park, IL, USA
12:30 PM CST
Sat Jan 21 -
@ Chicago Fury
Orland Park, IL, USA
6:00 PM CST
Sat Jan 28 -
Culver Academy
Pettit National Ice Center, South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, USA
4:00 PM CST
Sun Jan 29 -
Culver Academy
Pettit National Ice Center, South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI, USA
10:00 AM CST
Sat Feb 4 -
@ Sioux Falls
La Crosse, WI, USA
3:00 PM CST
Sun Feb 5 -
Sioux Falls
La Crosse, WI, USA
10:15 AM CST
Fri Feb 17 -
@ T1EHL Playoffs
Blaine, MN, USA
TBD
Sat Feb 18 -
@ T1EHL Playoffs
Blaine, MN, USA
TBD
Sun Feb 19 -
@ T1EHL Playoffs
Blaine, MN, USA
TBD
Mon Feb 20 -
@ T1EHL Playoffs
Blaine, MN, USA
TBD
Sat Mar 4 -
@ State-2 Games-March 4, 5, or 6
TBD
TBD
Sun Mar 5 -
@ State-2 Games-March 4, 5, or 6
TBD
TBD
Mon Mar 6 -
@ State-2 Games-March 4, 5, or 6
TBD
TBD